Dabs

Also known as: Budder, Errl, Shatter, Wax

dabs
Budder

“Dabs” is one of the latest wave of street drugs to infiltrate America’s streets. Dabs, also known as Budder, Errl, Shatter, and Wax, is actually a concentrated marijuana extract. Dabs the can be incorporated with e-cigarettes to take marijuana to a new level. To smoke Dabs, all you need is an e-cigarette, which can be easily purchased from a corner drug store, head shops, or purchased online. You can then fill the removable cartridge in an e-cigarette with high-powered BHO or extracted marijuana oil.

E-cigarettes, also known as “vape pens” and “trippy sticks” is a legal way to get a dose of nicotine, but marijuana smokers have discovered that E-cigarettes can be used to smoke marijuana right out in the open through a process known as Dabbing. Dabs do not have a notable smell, which means there is no way to know that your son, or your daughter is doing anything illegal, and that makes it hard to catch users.

Chances are if you have ever smoked marijuana then you know about dabbing. Dabbing is not new; it has been around for nearly ten years, but recent advanced extraction methods of high powered oils from cannabis has caused dabbing to become popular, especially among the young and with the invention of e-cigarettes, it gives them a way to enjoy this high-powered high.

In the not so distant past, a dab was a dose of highly concentrated butane hash oil (BHO), but dabbing now includes highly concentrated cannabis oil which can be up to 80 percent Tetrahydrocannabinol (THC), the active ingredient in marijuana. The high concentration of THC is what makes Dabs so popular, making Dabs the fastest and most efficient way to get a real high-powered high.

Dabbing can be really dangerous. People who dab often try to extract the concentrated oils themselves. These amateur scientists get their knowledge from videos and online forums. When things don’t work out the way it is supposed to, explosions happen, making Dabs the second most dangerous do-it-yourself drug making process, next to Meth.

There is a certain culture of drug users today, namely adolescents and youths, who are taking drug use to a level never before seen. To cover their tracks these young users are constantly creating new language and new ways of using new drugs that are mostly created by young chemists, and professional chemists that want to stay one step above the law so they could escape prosecution.

As with all drugs, Dabbing can be really dangerous. People who dab often try to extract the concentrated oils themselves. These amateur scientists get their knowledge from videos and online forums. When things don’t work out the way it is supposed to, explosions happen, making Dabs the second most dangerous do-it-yourself drug making process, next to Meth.

________________________________________

Just because someone exhibits some or all of the above signs and symptoms does not necessarily warrant that the individual is using, or addicted to Dabs. Certain medical conditions may also produce the above signs and/or symptoms.
DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this Website is gathered from visitors to this site, government documents, books, Websites and other resources. This information is solely for educational purposes only, and should not be considered by the reader as medical advice of any kind. Detoxification of drugs should only be done under strict medical and professional supervision. Do not attempt to detox from drugs without proper medical supervision, as it can be life threatening. At the very first signs of drug withdrawal symptoms, you should seek medical attention immediately. If this is a medical emergency dial 911 immediately.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *